top of page

Meet Our Vendors

12719477_1000726930011725_83558661340242

      Produce, Meat and Plants
Blasko's Mill                                             Tanner Blasko, Cape Chin North
Cape Chin Bison Farm                           Charlene & Todd Dowd, Lion's Head

East Road Farm                                       Martha McLay, Dyers Bay
Earthbound Gardens                              John Close, Red Bay
Franken Farm                                          Meg Franken, L
ion's Head
Forty Hills Farm and Flowers                Brenda Kerton, Lion's Head
Garden in Thyme
                                    Dan & Molly Bridge, Lion's Head
Hopeness Mushrooms & Such             Mandy Morrison, Lion's Head
Lindsay's Garden Produce                    Lindsay Crawford, Lion's Head

Lockerby Lamb Farm                             Amanda Caldwell, Paisley
Orchard Garden West & Homestead  Annita Nyburg & Frank Shier, Cape Chin North

12719477_1000726930011725_83558661340242

     Baking
Cedar Lodge Baking & Crafts                   Linda Webb, Tobermory
Crust & Crackle                                           Katy Stroud, Sauble Beach
Garden in Thyme                                        Dan & Molly Bridge, Lion's Head

Oma-Goodness Sugar Cookies                Christian & Karen Koos, Lion's Head
North Bruce Sweet Treats                         Courtney Hewton, Lion's Head
RavenS
tar                                                     Graham & Tina Thomas, Miller Lake
Talies Tarts and Such                                  Natalie Arbuthnot, Owen Sound

The Chocolate Garden                               Marni Zatzman, Lion's Head     

12719477_1000726930011725_83558661340242
12719477_1000726930011725_83558661340242

      Artisans and Specialty Products

A Little Rusty Studio                                     Wendy Perkes & Barry McNinch, Tobermory

Backyard Quilts                                             Lynne Godkin, Dyers Bay

Barrow Bay Crafters                                     Marlene Holmes, Barrow Bay

EcoArt                                                             Kelly Fletcher, Lion's Head

Georgian Bay Soapworks                            Sue Jagt, Miller Lake

Gleason Brook Pottery                                Timothy Smith, Wiarton  

Handwoven by Doreen                               Doreen Hills, Tobermory

Jordan Woodturning                                    Charlene & Charles Jordan, Cape Chin North

Kind Hands Tie Dyes                                    Judy & Jay Jasper, Wiarton

liv wild art                                                      Olivia Mater, Tobermory

Marea's Journals                                           Marea Ellis, Lion's Head

Random Ranch                                             Val & Glen Phillips, Lion's Head

North Bruce Candle Co.                              Sarah Glazier & Paula Castellan, Miller Lake

Sew Detailed                                                  Jo-Ann Miklautz, Lion's Head            

Wired and Stoned Creations                      Rick & Rayne Bryla, Lion's Head

woolwaterneedle                                         Michael Rouse & Peter van Ryn, Tobermory

     Outdoor Canadiana Muskoka Chair Lounge 
REMAX                                                             Nathan Monk, Lion's Head  

 

12719477_1000726930011725_83558661340242